Loading

Services

Beautify Hair Design Price List 2020

Emerging Stylist Rising Star Senior Stylist Master Stylist Director
HAIRCUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH
Complimentary fringe trim inbetween pre-booked visits
Short6090115118135
Medium6595118120135
Long70110135140170
X-Long 85132172190200
RestyleN/A132172190200
Express Cut No Blow-dry4555606579
Mens3044505060
Fringe Trim 1422293235
Wed + Thur Pensioner Haircut & Blowdry Short Hair40608596102
Wed + Thur Pensioner Haircut & Blowdry Long Hair6592115128135
CHILDREN
Boy Primary & High School3544576479
Primary School Girl Cut & Blowdry3544576479
High School Girl Cut & Blowdry45659099110
Highscool Girl cut only 3549596580
Under 5's25364854N/A
STYLING BAR
Short Blowdry3544576472
Medium Blowdry4050677482
Long Blowdry507290102110
Extra Long Blowdry6088114128135
Add Curls1522293235
EXPRESS STYLE BAR - COME INTO SALON WITH CLEAN DRY HAIR AND WE WILL HAVE YOU STYLED IN JUST 30 MINS
Express Waves49.9549.9559.956569.95
Express Curls49.9549.9559.956569.95
Express Glamour49.9549.9559.956569.95
Express Straight49.9549.9559.956569.95
EVENT HAIR
Formal HairN/A99114128N/A
Special Events Hair N/A140172192N/A
Casual Upstyle49698999N/A
MAKEUP
Day makeup80
Glamour Makeup 100
Add Lashes30
BEAUTY BAR
Choose From Eye Brow Wax, Lip Wax, Chin wax, Eye Brow Tint, Eye Lash Tint
1 x beauty service17.522293234
2 x beauty service2844576468
3 x beauty service3550657075
4 x beauty service42668696102
TREATMENT BAR
NAK Instant Leave in Treatment 1111111111
NAK Mask Treatment 1919191919
KMX Indulgent Treatment3131313131
Kevin Murphy Luxury Treatment 4444444444
Stucture-plex in Salon Treatment3030303030
Structure-plex in Salon plus take home59.9559.9559.9559.9559.95
NAK Keratin Express Short Hair - Lasts up to 4 week 60mins100100120130140
NAK Keratin Express Medium Hair - Lasts up to 4 week 60mins 100100120130140
NAK Keratin Express Long Hair - Lasts up to 4 week 75mins120120130140150
LUXURY TAPE EXTENSIONS - (INCLUDES SHAMPOO, BLOWDRY, NEW EXTENSIONS + APPLICATION, & FINISH)
New 1/2 head seamless 1 tape extensions (20 pieces) 280280280280280
New Full head seamless 1 tape extensions (40 pieces) 550550550550550
New Full head + Half seamless 1 tape extensions (60 pieces)815815815815815
LUXURY TAPE RESEAL MAINTANCE (Includes Removal, retape, treatment application & tidy up trim of extensions + shampoo, blowdry & finish of your hair)
1/4 head reseal 100100100100100
1/2 head (20 pieces) reseal 135135135135135
3/4 head (30 pieces) reseal199199199199199
Full head (40 pieces) reseal250250250250250
Full head + half (60 pieces) reseal299299299299299
BALAYAGE QUEEN PACKAGES (ALL BALAYAGE PRICING INCLUDES A TONER, CUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH)
Sweeping Highlights half head 120 minsN/A184228254270
Sunbase Balayage Half Head 120 minsN/A184245264280
Sweeping Highlights Balayage165minsN/A330340360390
Sunbase Full Coverage Balayage195 minsN/A350370420450
Long Hair 15 minsN/A30353535
CHIC QUEEN COLOUR PACKAGE (15 FOILS,REGROWTH, STYLE CUT, BLOW-DRY & FINISH)
Short 120 mins175189235260275
Medium120 mins180199250275280
Long135 mins185215265290305
X-Long150mins 199250299329340
PRESTIGE QUEEN FOIL PACKAGE (1/2 HEAD FOILS, TONER, STYLE CUT, BLOW-DRY & FINISH)
Short (45 min application) 135mins 159199260278305
Medium (60 min application) 150 mins169225285300320
Long165 mins 179255300330365
X-Long 180 mins230299350390410
Add on 3/4 Head30 mins5060606570
Add on Full Head60 mins90100114128135
RADIANT FULL COLOUR PACKAGE (FULL COLOUR, STYLE CUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH)
Short105 mins149169205229245
Medium105 mins159189228249259
Long120 mins175215250279299
Extra-Long135 mins210250295300320
TINT REGROWTH PACKAGE (REGROWTH, STYLE CUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH)
Short105 mins120155199210240
Medium105 mins130160205216242
Long120 mins135176221236270
Extra-Long135 mins155200258280304
Add on complete restyle cut 15 mins1522293234
EXPRESS REGROWTH MAINTANANCE PACKAGE (REGROWTH & BLOWDRY)
(with up to 6 weekly regrowth)
Short75 mins85115143160170
Medium75 mins95120150170180
Long90 mins105140176198220
Extra-Long105 mins 115167200224245
Add Curls1522293235
BLISSFUL GLOSS TONE PACKAGE (GLOSS TONER, BLOWDRY)
Short60 mins64N/AN/AN/AN/A
Medium60 mins75N/AN/AN/AN/A
Long75 mins89N/AN/AN/AN/A
Add Curls15mins15
BLONDE QUEEN REGROWTH SCALP LIGHTEN PACKAGE (SCALP LIGHTEN REGROWTH TINT, TONER, STYLE CUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH)
Short150minsN/A230270280310
Medium150minsN/A240285290320
Long165 minsN/A250310322365
Extra Long165 minsN/A275335365385
COMPLETE BLONDE GLOBAL LIGHTEN PACKAGE (FULL LENGTH GLOBAL HAIR LIGHTEN , TONER, STYLE CUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH)
Short150 mins 2 scoops N/A275339372370
Medium180mins 3 scoopsN/A365429462487
Long210mins 4 scoopsN/A455519552589
Extra-long240mins 5 scoopsN/A545619652669
per scoop extra 15 mins50505050
NAK KERATIN ANTI-FRIZZ (INLCUDES FULL SIZE NAK SMOOTH SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER)
LASTS UP TO 8 WEEKS
Short120 mins189250300320340
Medium135 mins199268320349364
Long150 mins220290345380400
Extra-long195 mins250350431477500
Thick Hair 30 mins5050606570
NAK KERATIN PLUS PACKAGE (INCLUDES FULL SIZE NAK SMOOTH SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER)
LASTS UP TO 12 WEEKS
Short165 mins230302374412432
Medium180 mins240324402444465
Long210 mins250378460510532
Extra-long300 mins350500630700735
Thick Hair 30 mins5050606570
All Packages include a complimentary 4 minute young blood makeover
Prices may vary depending on hair thickness, colour application, the amount of product used.
Senior & Pensioner Pricing is on Wednesday and Thursdays only.