Price List

Beautify Hair Design Price List 2020

Emerging Stylist Senior Stylist Master Stylist Director
HAIRCUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH
Complimentary fringe trim inbetween pre-booked visits
Short90115118135
Medium90120125135
Long110135140170
X-Long 132172190200
RestyleN/A172190200
Mens39444450
Pensioner Haircut & Blowdry Short Hair658596120
Pensioner Haircut & Blowdry Long Hair92115128135
CHILDREN
Boy Primary & High School35353550
Primary School Girl Cut & Blowdry55606579
Under 5's254854N/A
STYLING BAR
Short Blowdry49576479
Medium Blowdry55627079
Long Blowdry7590102110
Extra Long Blowdry90114128135
Add Curls19293235
EXPRESS STYLE BAR - COME INTO SALON WITH CLEAN DRY HAIR AND WE WILL HAVE YOU STYLED IN JUST 30 MINS
Express Waves49.9549.9549.9549.95
Express Curls49.9549.9549.9549.95
Express Glamour49.9549.9549.9549.95
Express Straight49.9549.9549.9549.95
EVENT HAIR
Formal Hair130130130N/A
Special Events Hair 140140140N/A
Casual Upstyle697979N/A
BEAUTY BAR
Choose From Eye Brow WaxLip Wax, Chin wax, Eye Brow Tint, Eye Lash Tint
1 x beauty service25
2 x beauty service45
3 x beauty service65
4 x beauty service89
TREATMENT BAR
NAK Instant Leave in Treatment 15
NAK Mask Treatment 25
KMX Indulgent Treatment36
Kevin Murphy Luxury Treatment 44
Stucture-plex in Salon Treatment33
Structure-plex in Salon plus take home 65
COLOUR & FOIL PACKAGE (15 FOILS,REGROWTH, STYLE CUT, BLOW-DRY & FINISH )
Short 199258278305
Medium225285300320
Long255300330365
X-Long299350370410
FRESH FOIL PACKAGE (1/2 HEAD FOILS, TONER, STYLE CUT, BLOW-DRY & FINISH)
Short 199258300305
Medium225285300320
Long
255300330365
X-Long
299350390410
Add on 3/4 Head60606060
Add on Full Head100100100100
FULL COLOUR PACKAGE ( FULL COLOUR, STYLE CUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH )
Short200225235245
Medium230260249259
Long250280290300
Extra-Long290340350370
TINT REGROWTH PACKAGE ( REGROWTH, STYLE CUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH )
Short155199210237
Medium160205216242
Long176221236270
Extra-Long200258280304
EXPRESS REGROWTH MAINTENANCE PACKAGE ( REGROWTH & BLOWDRY )
( with up to 6 weekly regrowth )
Short115143160170
Medium120150165180
Long140176198220
Extra-Long167200224245
GLOBAL SCALP LIGHTEN PACKAGE ( FULL LENGTH GLOBAL HAIR LIGHTEN , TONER, STYLE CUT, BLOWDRY & FINISH )
ShortN/A
339372370
MediumN/A
429462487
LongN/A
519552589
Extra-LongN/A
619652669
Per scoop extra505050
NAK KERATIN PLUS PACKAGE ( INCLUDES FULL SIZE NAK SMOOTH SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER )
LASTS UP TO 12 WEEKS
Short330374412432
Medium360402444465
Long390460510532
Extra-long500630700735
Thick Hair50606570
LUXURY TAPE EXTENSIONS - ( INCLUDES SHAMPOO, BLOWDRY, NEW EXTENSIONS + APPLICATION, & FINISH )
New 1/2 head seamless 1 tape extensions ( 20 pieces ) 280280280280
New Full head seamless 1 tape extensions ( 40 pieces ) 550550550550
New Full head + Half seamless 1 tape extensions ( 60 pieces )815815815815
Cutting in of Extensions after application N/A657579
LUXURY TAPE RESEAL MAINTENANCE ( Includes Removal, retape, treatment application & tidy up trim of extensions + shampoo, blowdry & finish of your hair )
1/4 head reseal 100100100100
1/2 head (20 pieces) reseal 135135135135
3/4 head (30 pieces) reseal199199199199
Full head (40 pieces) reseal250250250250
Full head + half (60 pieces) reseal299299299299
LUXURY WEFT EXTENSIONS
POA
Prices may vary depending on hair thickness, colour application, the amount of product used.
Booking deposit needed to secure your appointment. Please see our deposit and cancellation policies
( please put both links here )