Loading

Services

Beautify Hair Design Price List 2019

Emerging Stylist Rising Star Senior Stylist Director
      
HAIRCUT AND BLOWDRY
Short7991103120
Medium7994109125
Long89110119139
X-Long 99120139159
RestyleN/A130150199
Express Cut- No Blowdry49657279
Mens35354479
Fringe Trim 20253035
Wed + Thur Pensioner Haircut & Blowdry N/A49.9549.95N/A
CHILDREN
Boy Primary & High School30354479
Girl High School Cut & Blowdry688999130
Girls High School RestyleN/A100120199
Under 5's253035N/A
Braids for school344550N/A
STYLING BAR
Short Blowdry39455060
Medium Blowdry45556570
Long Blowdry55657599
Extra Long Blowdry707590120
Add Curls15151515
Add a Braid15151515
Post Colour Blowdry 3030N/AN/A
EXPRESS STYLE BAR - COME INTO SALON WITH CLEAN DRY HAIR AND WE WILL HAVE YOU STYLED IN JUST 30 MINS
Express Waves49.9549.955560
Express Curls49.9549.955560
Express Glamour49.9549.955560
Express Straight49.9549.955560
EVENT HAIR
Formal HairN/A100120160
Special Events Hair N/A140150160
EXTENSIONS
Tape (In salon consultation needed)
Laser Nano (In salon consultation needed)
NAK LIGHT EXPRESS KERATIN
Lasts up to 4 weeksFrom120120120120
NAK KERATIN ANTI-FRIZZ - ( INCLUDES A FULL SIZE TAKE HOME SHAMPOO AND CONDITIONER )
Lasts up to 8 weeks
ShortFrom199250299339
MediumFrom234289340397
LongFrom269349399449
Extra LongFrom330399449510
Thick HairFrom50505050
NAK KERATIN PLUS - ( INCLUDES A FULL SIZE TAKE HOME SHAMPOO AND CONDITIONER )
Lasts up to 12 weeks
ShortFrom230265315355
MediumFrom249300349399
LongFrom299389430449
Extra LongFrom350409449510
Thick HairFrom50505050
BEAUTY BAR
Eye Brow WaxCheck WaxEye lash tint $22 all other beauty x 1 $17.50 N/A
Check WaxChin Wax2 for $32N/A
Eye Lash Tint3 for $44N/A
4 for $55N/A
COLOR BAR
Regrowth757985110
Short9095110130
Medium120125135145
Long145149152165
Extra Long170175185199
Scalp Lightener- up to 2 cm growth N/A120130150
Creative ColourPOA
Colour CorrectionPOA
FOILS
Face Framing (6)25303540
1/4 Head Short60656989
1/4 Head Medium60656989
1/4 Head long65707594
1/2 Head short90100110150
1/2 Head medium95100115150
1/2 Head long100110120150
3/4 Head short110120130189
3/4 Head medium120130140189
3/4 Head long130140150199
Full Head short150170220250
Full Head medium180190220260
Full Head long185200240270
BALAYAGE
Sweeping highlights Balayage- inc. tonerFromn/a300350399
Sun-Base Balayage- inc. tonerFromn/a350399449
Halo Highlights BalayageFromn/a596979
CHIC QUEEN COLOUR PACKAGE (15 FOILS,REGROWTH,GLOSS TONER, STYLE CUT, BLOW-DRY & STRAIGHTEN OR CURLS)
Short185185190265
Medium195195200280
Long200210215300
X-Long230240255340
PRESTIGE QUEEN FOIL PACKAGE (1/2 HEAD FOILS,GLOSS TONER, STYLE CUT, BLOW-DRY & STRAIGHTEN OR CURLS)
Short179189199265
Medium189199229280
Long199220249300
X-Long 220259299340
ADD ON 3/4 Head60606060
ADD ON Full Head100100100100
TREATMENT BAR
NAK Instant Leave in Treatment 14141414
NAK Mask Treatment 19191919
KMX Indulgent Treatment30303030
Kevin Murphy Luxury Treatment 40404040
Stucture-plex in Salon Treatment30303030
Structure-plex in Salon plus take home59.9559.9559.9559.95